Socrates Johnson (slayfuckiner) wrote in familyghost,
Socrates Johnson
slayfuckiner
familyghost

  • Mood:
  • Music:

HELL YEAH!!!

So, I was reading Blabbermouth last nite...I think that ATV accident that Ozzy was in knocked some sense into him, cuz it seems like he stopped listening to his son and Sharon...here is the lineup as of now for Ozzfest:

Mainstage:
Ozzy Osbourne (not sure if it's gonna be solo or Sabbath)
JUDAS PRIEST
SLAYER
The Darkness (eh, doesn't bother be either way, I know Anna will be happy)

Second Stage:
Dimmu Borgir
Superjoint Ritual
Slipknot (hahahahaha, Ozzy knocked them off the mainstage!!!!)

So...looks like I'll be going this year. HOLY SHIT!!!! I JUST REALIZED THAT HALFORD IS BACK W/ PRIEST, THIS WILL BE EVEN COOLER!!!!!!!!!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 13 comments